As a Dancer of the  

Stuttgart Ballet for 18 years

Leading Roles and Solo Roles with the Stuttgart Ballet​

  • Don Quijote (Maximiliano Guerra): Cupido

  • Goecke at the Chamber: The Nutcracker (Marco Goecke): Snow Fairy

  • Initials R.B.M.E. (John Cranko): solo role in the fourth part

  • Jeu de Cartes (John Cranko): diamonds two

  • La Sylphide (Peter Schaufuss after August Bournonville)

  • Las Hermanas (Sir Kenneth MacMillan): Magdalena

  • Leonce and Lena (Christian Spuck): School master

  • Othello (John Neumeier): La Primavera, one of the Primaveras

  • Pineapple Poll (John Cranko): Title Role

  • Romeo and Juliet (John Cranko): Gipsy

  • Slice to Sharp (Jorma Elo)

  • Swan Lake (John Cranko): Pas de six

  • The four Temperaments (Georges Balanchine): Second Theme 

  • The Sleeping Beauty (Márcia Haydée): Eloquence Fairy, White Cat, Sapphire, Wisdom Fairy, Aurora's friend

 
Specially created Roles

  • Alben (Marco Goecke)

  • Firebird (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)

  • On Velvet (Marco Goecke) 

  • Sweet Sweet Sweet (Marco Goecke)

  • Two at a time (Cayetano Soto)

  • Viciouswishes (Marco Goecke)

 
Specially created Roles at Noverre-Society: Young Choreographers

  • Années de Pélérinage (Nathan Gardah)

  • Demigods (Marco Goecke)

  • Ickyucky (Marco Goecke)

  • Li Li (Eva Hennung)

  • Temptations (Charles Berry)

 
Corps de ballet Roles with the Stuttgart Ballet

  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Jean Christophe Blavier)

  • A Streetcar named Desire (John Neumeier)

  • Carmen (John Cranko, new production: Reid Anderson and Georgette Tsinguirides)

  • Das Fräulein von S. (Christian Spuck)

  • Don Quijote (Maximiliano Guerra)

  • Gaîté parisienne (Maurice Béjart)

  • Giselle (Production: Reid Anderson, Valentina Savina)

  • Goecke at the Kammertheater: The Nutcracker (Marco Goecke)

  • Hikarizatto (Itzik Galili): 4 Russian Girls

  • Initials R.B.M.E. (John Cranko)

  • Kazimir’s Colours (Mauro Bigonzetti)

  • Le sacre du printemps (Glen Tetley) 

  • Les Sylphides (Michail Fokine)

  • Lulu. A Monstre Tragedy (Christian Spuck)

  • Onegin (John Cranko)

  • Romeo and Juliet (John Cranko)

  • Serenade (George Balanchine)

  • Seventh Symphony (Uwe Scholz) 

  • Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)

  • Swan Lake (John Cranko): Tarantella, the 4 little swans and others

  • Symphony in C (George Balanchine)

  • The four Temperaments (George Balanchine): 2 melancholic girls

  • The Lady of the Camellias (John Neumeier)

  • The Sleeping Beauty (Márcia Haydée after Marius Petipa): Aurora’s Friend

  • The Song of the Earth (Kenneth MacMillan)

  • The Taming of the Shrew (John Cranko)

  • Theme and Variations (George Balanchine)

  • Voluntaries (Glen Tetley)

KATARZYNA

        KOZIELSKA

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now